Ulugbek S. Kamilov
Director, CIG
Assistant Professor, CSE and ESE
PhD, Electrical Engineering, EPFL, 2015
[Biography] [CV]
Jiaming Liu
PhD Student, ESE
MS, Electrical Engineering, Washington University, 2019
[Website]
Weijie Gan
PhD Student, CSE
MS, Computer Science, Washington University, 2020
[Website]
Shirin Shoushtari
PhD Student, ESE
BS/MS, Electrical Engineering, Sharif University, 2020
[Website]
Yuyang Hu
PhD Student, ESE
MS, Electrical Engineering, Washington University, 2022
[Website]
Flora Sun
PhD Student, Imaging Science
MS, Computer Science, Washington University, 2022
[Website]
Eddie Chandler
BS Student, CSE and Math
H. Tillman James
MS Student, Systems Science and Mathematics
Dian Jin
MS Student in CSE
Harry Gao
BS Student in CSE
Second Major in Philosophy-Neuroscience-Psychology
Junhao Hu
MS Student in CSE
Zihao Zou
MS Student in CSE

Former PhD Students

Yu Sun
Postdoctoral Fellow, Caltech
PhD, Computer Science, Washington University, 2022
MS, Computer Science, Washington University, 2018
MS, Data Analytics and Statistics, Washington University, 2018
[Website]
Xiaojian Xu
Postdoctoral Fellow, University of Michigan
PhD, Computer Science, Washington University, 2022
MS, Communication and Information Engineering, UESTC, 2017
[Website]

Former Visitors

  • Guangxiao Song (Donghua University, China, 2018-2020)
  • Yukun Huang (Tsinghua University, China, 2019)
  • Ishika Jain (Cornell University, USA, 2019)
  • Tram-Anh Nguyen (George Mason University, USA, 2019)
  • Moran Xu (Southeast University, China, 2019)
  • Jhoan Hernandez (Benedict College, USA, 2018)
  • Gustavo Gratacos (University of Puerto Rico, USA, 2018)
  • Sergio Goodwin (Morehouse College, USA, 2018)

Former Students

  • Ian Hudson (BS/MS CSE, WUSTL, 2022)
  • Xiangping Ouyangg (BS/MS CSE, WUSTL, 2022)
  • Julia Zeng (BS CSE, WUSTL, 2022)
  • Wentao Shangguan (MS ESE, WUSTL, 2022)
  • Yixuan Luo (MS DAS, WUSTL, 2022)
  • Mingyang Xie (BS, CS, WUSTL, 2021)
  • Ann Zhou (BS CS, WUSTL, 2021)
  • Ricardo Qiu (MS CS, WUSTL, 2021)
  • Yanpeng Yuan (BS CS, WUSTL, 2021)
  • Ziwen Wang (BS CS, WUSTL, 2021)
  • Ray Wu (BS CS, WUSTL, 2020)
  • Nina Woythaler (BS CS, WUSTL, 2020)
  • Max Torop (MS CS, WUSTL, 2020)
  • Ryogo Suzuki (ME Robotics, WUSTL, 2020)
  • Yiran Sun (MS, WUSTL, 2020)
  • Shu Pan (MS MSDAS, WUSTL, 2020)
  • Argho Datta (BS BME, WUSTL, 2019)
  • Julia Dai (BS CSE, WUSTL, 2019)
  • Jianxing Liao (BS CSE, WUSTL, 2019)
  • Jerry Xing (MS CSE, WUSTL, 2019)
  • Shiqi Xu (MS ESE, WUSTL, 2019)
  • Hanrui Zou (MS ESE, WUSTL, 2019)
  • Melena Abijaoude (MS ESE, WUSTL, 2018)
  • Fa Long (MS ESE, WUSTL, 2018)
  • Fangying Zhai (MS ESE, WUSTL, 2018)
  • Jialong Zhang (MS ESE, WUSTL, 2018)
  • Joseph Han (MS ESE, WUSTL, 2018)
  • Zachary Pewitt (MS ESE, WUSTL, 2018)
  • Chunyuan Li (MS CSE, WUSTL, 2018)
  • Wenmei Bo (MS ESE, WUSTL, 2017)
  • Hanyu Feng (MS ESE, WUSTL, 2017)